Sesame Street, Ellen Rule Non-Soap Daytime Emmy Nods

Avatar:
Author:
Publish date:
Social count:
0





A pair of cute, cuddly blondes, Big Bird and Ellen Degeneres, led the non-soap Daytime Emmy nominations this year. Kiddie TV classic Sesame Street had the most non-soap nominations with 16. The Ellen Degeneres Show nabbed the most talk show nods with 12. For the complete list of Daytime Emmy nominees (including soaps again) see below!

Big-bird-NEW
ALO-083192

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

All My Children    ABC

Julie Hanan Carruthers, Executive Producer

Hope Harmel Smith, Supervising Producer

Nadine Aronson, Producer


Days of Our Lives NBC

Ken Corday, Executive Producer

Greg Meng, Co-Executive Producer

Gary Tomlin, Co-Executive Producer

Noel Maxam, Co-Executive Producer

Albert Alarr, Producer

M.K. Weir, Producer

Janet Spellman-Drucker, Senior Coordinating Producer

Tim Stevens, Senior Coordinating Producer


General Hospital   ABC

Jill Farren, Phelps, Executive Producer

Robert Guza, Consulting Producer

Mercer Barrows, Producer

Mary O'Leary, Producer

Michelle Henry, Producer

The Young and the Restless       CBS

Maria Arena Bell, Executive Producer

Jay Gibson, Consulting Producer

Anthony Morina, Supervising Producer

John Fisher, Supervising Producer

Sally McDonald, Supervising Producer

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM

Curious George     PBS

Dorothea Gillim, Executive Producer

Carol Greenwald, Executive Producer

Ellen Cockrill, Executive Producer

Ron Howard, Executive Producer

Brian Grazer, Executive Producer

David Kirschner, Executive Producer

Jon Shapiro, Executive Producer

Paul Higgins, Coordinating Producer

Matthew Baughman, Coordinating Producer

David Wilcox, Producer

Share Stallings, Co-Producer

Jacqui Deegan, Series Producer


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness       Nickelodeon

Peter Hastings, Executive Producer

Cheryl Holliday, Executive Producer

Bret Haaland, Supervising Producer

Randy Dormans, Supervising Producer

Dean Hoff, Producer

Andrew Huebner, Producer


Peep & The Big Wide World       PBS

Kate Taylor, Executive Producer

Vince Commisso, Producer

Marisa Wolsky, Producer

Geoff Adams, Producer

Kathy Waugh, Creative Producer

Mike Warga, Line Producer


Penguins of Madagascar      Nickelodeon

Bret Haaland, Executive Producer

Mark McCorkle, Executive Producer

Bob Schooley, Executive Producer

Nick Filippi, Co-Executive Producer

Chris Neuhahn, Supervising Producer

Ant Ward, Supervising Producer

Andrew Huebner, Producer

Sid the Science Kid       PBS

Lisa Henson, Executive Producer

Halle Stanford, Executive Producer

Bradley Zweig, Executive Producer

Joyce Campbell, Executive Producer

Chris Plourde, Producer


SpongeBob SquarePants      Nickelodeon

Stephen Hillenburg, Executive Producer

Paul Tibbitt, Executive Producer

Jennie Hammond, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES

Biz Kid$ PBS

Jamie Hammond, Executive Producer

James McKenna, Executive Producer

Erren Gottlieb, Executive Producer

Jeannine Glista, Executive Producer

Born To Explore   ABC

Richard Wiese, Executive Producer

Tom Seligson, Executive Producer

Dave Morgan, Executive Producer

Pete Sniderman, Co-Executive Producer

Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot, Senior Producer

The Electric Company  PBS

Karen Fowler, Executive Producer

Carol Klein, Supervising Producer

Adam Peltzman, Producer

Ryan Cunningham, Producer

Mark Santora, Line Producer


Everyday Health   SYNDICATED

Dave Morgan, Executive Producer

Mark Koops, Executive Producer

Jared Tobman, Executive Producer

Peter Sniderman, Executive Producer

Ben Wolin, Executive Producer

Mike Keriakos, Executive Producer

Mike O'Dair, Co-Executive Producer

Camie Holmes, Co-Executive Producer

Eric Day, Co-Executive Producer

Jack Hanna's Into the Wild       SYNDICATED

Guy Nickerson, Executive Producer

Jack Hanna, Executive Producer

Elaine Pugliese, Supervising Producer

Peter Bredemeier, Producer

Cyndie Nickerson, Line Producer

OUTSTANDING COMMERCIAL

Just Dance 3 / Jersey Shore     MTV

MiO / The Seven    MTV


OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction       Food Network

Bobby Flay, Executive Producer

Kim Martin, Executive Producer

Frances Alswang, Co-Executive Producer


Giada At Home     Food Network

Mark Dissin, Executive Producer

Anne Fox, Executive Producer

Dan Fox, Executive Producer

Guy's Big Bite        Food Network

Mark Dissin, Executive Producer

Geoff Campbell, Producer

Sandwich King      Food Network

Mark Dissin, Executive Producer

Geoff Campbell, Producer

OUTSTANDING GAME/AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION SHOW

BrainSurge    Nickelodeon

Scott Stone, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

David A. Hurwitz, Executive Producer

Aaron Solomon, Co-Executive Producer

Noah Bonnett, Co-Executive Producer

Janice Minsberg, Producer

Derek Bartholomaus, Producer

Patti Stone, Producer

Maureen Driscoll, Segment Producer

Tim Beggy, Segment Producer

Vanessa Rennard, Segment Producer

Jeff Sutphen, Segment Producer

Kevin Bloom, Line Producer

Steve Grant, Director

Bob Stone, Consulting Producer


Cash Cab       Discovery Channel

Antony Tackaberry, Executive Producer

Allison Corn, Executive Producer

Tom Cohen, Executive Producer

Ben Bailey, Executive Producer

Kelly Lueschow, Executive Producer

Stan Hsue, Supervising Producer

Nick O'Gorman, Supervising Producer

Brian Dean, Coordinating Producer

Joey Lucas, Producer

Khadine Clarke, Producer

Amanda Gawron, Producer

Sara Napoli, Producer

Ruth Johnston, Line Producer

Sarah Cattano, Line Producer

Chris Sgueglia, Director

Michael Nigro, Director

Susan Clarke, Writer

Matthew Pack, Writer

Adam Tobin, Writer

Greg Volk, Writer

Haewon Yom, Writer

Brian Greene, Writer

Andrew Chaikivsky, Writer

Jeopardy!       SYNDICATED

Harry Friedman, Executive Producer/Writer

Rocky Schmidt, Supervising Producer

Lisa Broffman, Supervising Producer

Deb Dittmann, Senior Producer

Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer

Brett Schneider, Producer

Kevin McCarthy, Director

Steve D. Tamerius, Writer

Debbie Griffin, Writer

Jim Rhine, Writer

Mark Gaberman, Writer

John Duarte, Writer

Robert McClenaghan, Writer

Billy Wisse, Editorial Producer/Writer

Michele Loud, Editorial Supervisor/Writer

Let's Make A Deal        CBS

Mike Richards, Executive Producer

Dan Funk, Co-Executive Producer

Evelyn Warfel, Supervising Producer

Chris Ahearn, Senior Producer

Graham Shaw, Senior Producer

Lenn Goodside, Director

Wheel of Fortune  SYNDICATED

Harry Friedman, Executive Producer

Karen Griffith, Supervising Producer

Steve Schwartz, Supervising Producer

Bob Sofia, Coordinating Producer

Amanda Stern, Producer

Rob Roman, Producer

Brooke Eaton, Senior Segment Producer

Patrick O'Brien, Segment Producer

Randy Berke, Line Producer

Mark Corwin, Director

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire SYNDICATED

Catherine Ann Miller, Executive Producer

Rich Sirop, Executive Producer/Writer

Meredith Vieira, Co-Executive Producer

Genna Gintzig, Supervising Producer

Brent Burnette, Supervising Producer

Craig Rowin, Head Writer

Eben Russell, Head Writer

Nate Clark, Writer

David Levinson-Wilk, Writer

Sara Schaefer, Writer

Daniel Schofield, Writer

Danielle Thomson, Writer

Art Chung, Writer

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

America's Court with Judge Ross       SYNDICATED

Byron Allen, Executive Producer

Carolyn Folks, Executive Producer

Kevin Ross, Producer, Host

Jenny Hope, Executive Producer

Jennifer Lucas, Supervising Producer

Judson Touby, Supervising Producer

Patricia Wilson, Senior Producer

Arrisen Towner, Senior Post Producer

Allison Barksdale, Producer

Sybil Curry, Producer

Bruce Thomas, Co-Host

Judge Joe Brown  SYNDICATED

John Terenzio, Executive Producer

Lou Dennig, Supervising Producer

Belinda Jackson, Supervising Producer

Debbie Alpert, Producer

Diana Romo, Producer

Dmitry Gliot, Producer

Randi Paige, Producer

Meredith Richards, Producer

Jeffrey Pitts, Producer

Alan Stein, Producer

Rose Collison, Producer

Amy Whitaker, Producer

Sandra Allen, Producer

Chantay Brown, Producer

Jacklyn Pratt, Producer

Nancy Vaden, Producer

Roland Woerner, Producer

Bradley Dumont, Line Producer

Judge Joe Brown, Host

Last Shot with Judge Gunn SYNDICATED

Peter Brennan, Executive Producer

Judge Mary Ann Gunn, Executive Producer, Host

George Jones, Executive Producer

Matt Batalia, Executive Producer

Lisa Lew, Co-Executive Producer

Justin Page, Supervising Producer

Terry Powell, Supervising Producer

Yasmin Brennan, Senior Producer

Christian Gunn, Series Producer

Judson Touby, Series Producer

Scott Corburn, Line Producer/Coordinating Producer

Lance Herring, Producer

Travis Joiner, Producer

Lisa Dennis, Co-Host

Kim Weber, Co-Host

Michael McHenry, Co-Host

Mary Scheele, Co-Host

Shirl Page, Co-Host

Bobby McDonald, Co-Host

We the People with Gloria Allred        SYNDICATED

Byron Allen, Executive Producer

Carolyn Folks, Executive Producer

Patricia Wilson, Senior Supervising Producer

Jennifer Lucas, Supervising Producer

Allison Barksdale, Senior Producer

Arrisen Towner, Senior Post Producer

Sybil Curry, Producer

Jejuan "J" Guillory, Producer

Jason Preston, Producer

Judge Gloria Allred, Host

Brian Isom, Co-Host


OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

Cars.TV Cars.TV

Byron Allen, Executive Producer

Carolyn Folks, Executive Producer

Jennifer Lucas, Supervising Producer

Brandon Tansley, Producer

Chop Cut Rebuild SPEED

Daniel Woods, Executive Producer

Edward Peghin, Co-Executive Producer

The Martha Stewart Show   Hallmark

Martha Stewart, Executive Producer

Michael Morrison, Executive Producer

Bernie Young, Co-Executive Producer

Lisa Wagner, Senior Supervising Producer

Christina Deyo, Senior Supervising Producer

Fran Brescia-Coniglio, Supervising Producer, Coordinating Producer

Greta Anthony, Senior Producer, Producer

Laurie Hepburn, Senior Producer, Producer

Lenore Welby, Senior Producer, Producer

Kimberly Miller-Olko, Supervising Producer

Maryann Vanderventer, Supervising Producer

Nikki Elkins, Producer

Barbara Fight, Producer

Stephanie Fitzhugh, Producer

Mary Forrest, Producer

Becky Horvath, Producer

Courtney Knapp, Producer

Mary Elizabeth Lawrence, Producer

Molly McGuiness, Producer

Sara Murphy, Producer

Haleigh Raff, Producer

Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Line Producer

Shara Kabakow, Line Producer

Ashley Nolan, Control Room Producer

My Generation      PBS

David Pepper, Executive Producer

Karen Ryan, Senior Producer

Terri Tolliver, Segment Producer

Jon Crane, Segment Producer

Tracey Vail, Segment Producer

Stephen Menick, Segment Producer

Andrea McCarren, Segment Producer

Rough Cut     PBS

Laurie Donnelly, Executive Producer

Thomas MacDonald, Producer

Anne Adams, Producer


OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

Good Morning America   ABC   ABC

Robin Roberts, Anchor

George Stephanopoulos, Anchor

Sam Champion, Anchor

Josh Elliott, Anchor

James Goldston, Senior Executive Producer

Tom Cibrowski, Executive Producer

Eric Sherling, Executive Broadcast Producer

Chris Vlasto, Executive Broadcast Producer

Sheila Sitomer, Executive Producer Program Development

Margo Baumgart, Senior Broadcast Producer

Matt Frucci, Senior Broadcast Producer

Ethan Nelson, Senior Broadcast Producer

Santina Leuci, Executive Editorial Producer

Sandra Aiken, Senior Producer

Angela Ellis, Senior Producer

Seth Fenton, Senior Producer

Catherine McKenzie, Senior Producer

Denise Rehrig, Senior Producer

Kristin Sebastian, Senior Producer

Jay Shaylor, Senior Producer

Virginia Moseley, Senior Producer, Washington

Mark Robertson, Senior Editorial Producer

Karen Rhee, Entertainment Producer

Alexa Miranda, Editorial Producer

Cathy Becker, Coordinating Producer

Sam Brooks, Coordinating Producer

Hana Karar, Coordinating Producer

Karen Leo, Coordinating Producer

Yoni Mintz, Coordinating Producer

Patty Neger, Coordinating Producer

Brian O'Keefe, Coordinating Producer

Alberto Orso, Coordinating Producer

Morgan Zalkin, Coordinating Producer

Jesus Ayala, Producer

Clark Bentson, Producer

Darcy Bonfils, Producer

Bill Cunningham, Producer

Patrick Doherty, Producer

Monica Escobedo, Producer

Elena Genovese, Producer

Lora Grassilli, Producer

Joan Griffin, Producer

Kelly Hagan, Producer

Angus Hines, Producer

Cole Kazdin, Producer

Bryan Keinz, Producer

Erin Keohane, Producer

Sarah Kunin, Producer

Tracey Marx, Producer

Kate McCarthy, Producer

Scott McCartney, Producer

Jamie McCarty, Producer

Greg McCown, Producer

Matthew McGarry, Producer

Rich McHugh, Producer

Kevin McMillen, Producer

Phoebe Natanson, Producer

Bruno Nota, Producer

Mellen O'Keefe, Producer

Sabrina Parise, Producer

Felicia Patinkin, Producer

Jennifer Pereira, Producer

Mary Pflum, Producer

Carole Podell, Producer

David Reisner, Producer

Bruno Roeber, Producer

Robert Rudman, Producer

James Scholz, Producer

Scott Shulman, Producer

Liz Sintay, Producer

Cari Strassberg, Producer

Chris Strathmann, Producer

Gina Sunseri, Producer

Thea Trachtenberg, Producer

Vanessa Weber, Producer

Maureen White, Producer

Anna Wild, Producer

Gary Wynn, Producer

Suzanne Yeo, Producer

Max Golembo, Meteorologist Producer

Gerard McNiff, Meteorologist Producer

Belinda Walker, Producer/Head Writer

Ellen Carl, Producer/Writer

Karen Compton, Producer/Writer

Alisha Davis, Producer/Writer

Don Ennis, Producer/Writer

Mitch Gallob, Producer/Writer

David Gerlach, Producer/Writer

Raquel Hecker, Producer/Writer

Edmund Levin, Producer/Writer

Brett Levy, Producer/Writer

Dennis Murray, Producer/Writer

Lara Naaman, Producer/Writer

Simone Swink, Producer/Writer

Joe Tuzzo, Producer/Writer

Laura Zaccaro, Producer/Writer

Nicole Angel, Operations Producer

Jennifer Colantonio, Operations Producer

Antoinette Dean, Operations Producer

Kimberly Dean, Operations Producer

Sarah Gould, Operations Producer

Larry Peterson, Operations Producer

Peter Schlossberg, Operations Producer

Cindy Shiftan, Operations Producer

Maria Stefanopoulis, Operations Producer

Kenneth Kneeland, News Senior Producer

Lourdes Leahy, News Coordinating Producer

Stephan Cohen, News Producer

Cliff Gelb, News Producer

George Pilla, News Producer

Brandon Bodow, Segment Producer

Katie Bosland, Segment Producer

Courtney Condron, Segment Producer

Josey Crews, Segment Producer

Ali Ehrlich, Segment Producer

Ross Eichenholz, Segment Producer

Kaitlyn Folmer, Segment Producer

Emily Gertler, Segment Producer

Sabina Ghebremedhin, Segment Producer

Miseon Lee, Segment Producer

John Santucci, Segment Producer

Emily Stanitz, Segment Producer

Jason Stine, Segment Producer

Gianna Toboni, Segment Producer

Jim Vojtech, Segment Producer

Justin Weaver, Segment Producer

Jen Wlach, Segment Producer


Today Show   NBC

Jim Bell, Executive Producer

Don Nash, Senior Broadcast Producer

Steve Thode, Senior Producer

Marc Victor, Senior Producer

Melissa Lonner, Senior Producer

Noah Kotch, Senior Producer

Tammy Filler, Senior Producer

Dionne Thomas, Senior Producer

Meaghan Rady, Senior Producer

Jennifer Hilton, Senior Producer

Audrey Kolina, Senior Producer

Matt Carluccio, Senior Producer

Krista Brunson, Supervising Producer

Christine Cataldi, Supervising Producer

Debbie Kosofsky, Supervising Producer

Joanne LaMarca, Supervising Producer

Robert Powell, Supervising Producer

Jamie Zozzaro, Supervising Producer

Mary Alice O'Rourke, Special Events Producer

Jaclyn Levin, Senior Publishing Producer

Richard Adams, Producer

Jacqueline Agnolet, Producer

Ernie Angstadt, Producer

Steve Ascher, Producer

Mike Austin, Producer

Amanda Avery, Producer

Roberto Bailey, Producer

Rupert Barker, Producer

Jayme Baron, Producer

Stephanie Becker, Producer

Chapman Bell, Producer

Allison Berger, Producer

Rich Bonnabeau, Producer

Katie Booker, Producer

Susan Bowser, Producer

Katharine Buckley, Producer

Kerry Byrnes, Producer

Jared Carullo, Producer

Claire Cashin, Producer

Laura Chicchetti, Producer

Sarah Clagett, Producer

Sabrina Clay, Producer

Brian Cohen, Producer

Durrell Dawson, Producer

Sigi De Vos, Producer

Rachel DeLima, Producer

Katie Distler, Producer

Colleen Dudgeon, Producer

Mary Ellen Duffy, Producer

Victoria Duncan, Producer

Melissa Dunlop, Producer

Tracy Elrod, Producer

Ada Famulari, Producer

Cecilia Fang, Producer

Rana Farhat, Producer

Rainy Farrell, Producer

Yael Federbush, Producer

Vivian Fel, Producer

Tammy Fine, Producer

Tony Freinberg, Producer

Liz Fulton, Producer

James Gaines, Producer

Feliciano Garcia, Producer

David Gelles, Producer

Emily Goldberg, Producer

Andrew Goldstein, Producer

Doug Gould, Producer

Matthew Greenfield, Producer

Erica Grody Levens, Producer

Lindsay Grubb, Producer

Julie Gurovitsch, Producer

Hillary Guy, Producer

Rebecca Halperin, Producer

Bill Hatfield, Producer

Brittany Haviland, Producer

Sarah Heidarpour, Producer

Jane Marie Hitch. Producer

Emil Gerard Jablonski, Producer

Eric Jackson, Producer

Melanie Jackson, Producer

Alexandra Jones, Producer

Minah Kathuria, Producer

Evan Klupt, Producer

Megan Kopf, Producer

Marc Koslow, Producer

Rory Kress, Producer

Candace Kuo, Producer

Elizaveta Kvint, Producer

Angela LaGreca, Producer

Bruce Lamb, Producer

Michele Leone, Producer

Jennifer Long, Producer

Patricia Luchsinger, Producer

Antoinette Machiaverna, Producer

Paul Manson, Producer

Zoe Marcus, Producer

Carol Marquis, Producer

Amanda Marshall, Producer

Melea McCreary, Producer

Adam Miller, Producer

Lee Miller, Producer

Richard Minner, Producer

David Naggiar, Producer

Elizabeth Neumann, Producer

Donna Nicholls, Producer

Bridget Nurre, Producer

Jackie Olensky, Producer

Wesley Oliver, Producer

Kelly A. Paice, Producer

Molly Palmer, Producer

Max Paul, Producer

Chemene Pelzer, Producer

Sara Pines, Producer

Meredith Reis, Producer

Gil Reisfield, Producer

Erin Reynolds, Producer

Ric Romo, Producer

Vanessa Rowson, Producer

Alexis Rudolph, Producer

Colleen Sanvido, Producer

Dave Scheier, Producer

Brittany Schreiber, Producer

Robin Sherman, Producer

Rekha Shetty, Producer

Stephanie Siegel, Producer

Robin Sindler, Producer

Lindsay Sobel, Producer

Amy Stetson, Producer

Lauren Sugrue, Producer

James Thompson, Producer

Jennie Thompson, Producer

Karen Trosset, Producer

Donald Tsouhnikas, Producer

Curtis Vogel, Producer

Josh Weiner, Producer

Ian Wenger, Producer

Lea Whitener, Producer

Charisse Williams, Producer

Grace Yavana, Producer

Alicia Ybarbo, Producer

Kerri Zimmer, Producer

Matt Zimmerman, Producer

Mary Ann Zoellner, Producer

Ann Curry, Anchor

Natalie Morales, Anchor

Hoda Kotb, Anchor

Kathie Lee Gifford, Anchor

Matt Lauer, Anchor

Al Roker, Anchor

Meredith Vieira, Anchor

Jenna Wolfe, Correspondent

Amy Robach, Correspondent

Sara Haines, Correspondent

Lester Holt, Correspondent

Jamie Gangel, Correspondent

Jenna Bush Hager, Correspondent

Bob Dotson, Correspondent

Jeff Rossen, Correspondent

Kerry Sanders, Correspondent

Savannah Guthrie, Correspondent

Dr. Nancy Snyderman, Chief Medical Editor


NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer

Mary Connelly, Executive Producer

Ed Glavin, Executive Producer

Andy Lassner, Executive Producer

Kelly Davies, Web Producer

Daniel Leary, Digital Producer/Writer

Jeannie Klisiewicz, Host


Take This Lollipop        www.takethislollipop.com

Brian Latt, Executive Producer

Oliver Fuselier, Executive Producer

Dustin Callif, Executive Producer

Jason Zada, Director

Jason Nickel, Developer


The Clarence Update - The Bold and the Beautiful  CBS

Bradley P. Bell, Executive Producer

Casey Kasprzyk, Producer

Brad Sanders, Host


Today Show   NBC

Jim Bell, Executive Producer

Don Nash, Senior Producer

Tammy Filler, Senior Producer

Vivian Fel, Producer

Adam Miller, Producer

Susan Bowser, Producer

Jim Gaines, Director

Kathie Lee Gifford, Anchor

Hoda Kotb, Anchor


NEW APPROACHES - DAYTIME CHILDREN'S

Cyberchase    PBS

Frances Nankin, Executive Producer, Editorial Director

Sandra Sheppard, Executive Producer

Jill Peters, Senior Producer

Ellen Doherty, Senior Series Producer

Michelle Chen, Producer

Marj Kleinman, Senior Interactive Producer

Kristin DiQuollo, Interactive Producer


Design Squad PBS

Marisa Wolsky, Executive Producer


Fizzy's Lunch Lab        PBS

Dave Schlafman, Executive Producer

Evan Sussman, Executive Producer

Matt Moore, Interactive Director


Noah Comprende  PBS

Jill Peters, Executive Producer

Sandra Sheppard, Executive Producer

Ashley Postlewaite, Executive Producer

Darrell Van Citters, Executive Producer

Peggy Regan, Producer

Michelle Chen, Producer

Louise Gikow, Writer

David Feldman, Writer

Janette Afsharian, Web Creative Director

Shannon Palmer, Web Animation, Programming, & Illustration

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES

3rd & Bird!    Disney Channel

Josh Selig, Executive Producer

Heather Tilert, Supervising Producer

Shannon Quinlan, Producer

Fred Weinberg, Producer

Tom Brown, Producer

Sharon Gomes Thomas, Line Producer


Sesame Street    PBS

Carol-Lynn Parente, Executive Producer

Kevin Clash, Co-Executive Producer

Tim Carter, Senior Producer

April Coleman, Coordinating Producer

Ben Lehmann, Producer

Melissa Dino, Producer

Stephanie Longardo, Line Producer


Super WHY!  PBS

Samantha Freeman, Executive Producer

Steven DeNure, Executive Producer

Anne Loi, Executive Producer

Angela Santomero, Executive Producer

Wendy Harris, Co-Executive Producer

Janice Walker, Producer

Kellie Dalton, Line Producer


The Wonder Pets!     Nickelodeon

Josh Selig, Executive Producer

Mason Rather, Supervising Producer

Melanie Pal, Producer

Tom Brown, Producer

Sharon Thomas, Line Producer


Yo Gabba Gabba!        Nickelodeon

Jon Berrett, Executive Producer

Michael Polis, Executive Producer

Ritamarie Peruggi, Producer

Justin Lyon, Producer

Irene Diaz Oncley, Line Producer

Christian Jacobs, Creator

Scott Schultz, Creator

Kevin Suhko Lee, Animation Producer

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC

Disney XD: I'm In the Band Flipbook        Disney XD

Jill Hotchkiss, Creative Director

Keegan Martin, Editor

Brad Fox, Post Producer

Lisa Guzman, Director OAP

Richard Loomis, SVP, Marketing & Creative

Serene Teh, Artist/ Producer


Disney XD: Pair of Kings Flipbook    Disney XD

Jill Hotchkiss, Creative Director

Keegan Martin, Editor

Brad Fox, Post Producer

Lisa Guzman, Director OAP

Richard Loomis, SVP, Marketing & Creative

Serene Teh, Artist/ Producer


Dr. Phil: “The Anthonys” Campaign SYNDICATED

Carla Pennington, Executive Producer

Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Executive Producer

Bob Bouknight, Promo Producer

Jonathan Angelico, Associate Producer

James Perry, Senior Editor

John Perry, Supervising Segment Director

Paul Broz, Editor

Tom Quick, Editor

Arpad Varga, Editor

John Lopez, Graphic Designer

Jennifer Chu, Graphic Designer

Peter Bergren, Audio Mixer


General Hospital: “Brenda Wedding” & “Kidnapping”  ABC

Mark Feldstein, Executive Producer

Brad Roth, Executive Producer

Jonas Morgenstein, Chief Creative Director / Executive Producer

Scott Tucker, Executive Producer ABC Daytime

Adam Rockmore, SVP Marketing & Promotion

Sara Cahill, Executive Creative Director

Hema Mulchandani, Senior Producer

Vincent Ruiz-Abagado, Art Director

Gary Gershaw, Producer

Nancy Pothier, Writer

Ryan Brown, Editor

Jack Douglas, Editor


Jeopardy!       SYNDICATED

Harry Friedman, Executive Producer

Delilah Loud, Senior Producer

Michael Mischler, Senior Producer

Kim Ashley, Producer

Swampy Hawkins, Creative Director

Cris Blyth, Director

Today Show: The Royal Wedding      NBC

Jeremy Cohen, Executive Producer

Elizabeth Roth, Associate Producer

John Tanzosh, Editor

Jeff Clark, Art Director

Justin Foster, Director of Photography

Mike Berliner, Audio Engineer

Robert Siciliano, Senior Audio Designer

Kelly McEvoy, Production Manager

Danny Rickard, Director of Production

Carol M. Sullivan, Senior Writer/Producer

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Promises        SYNDICATED

Blake Bryant, Executive Producer

Cindy Becker, Executive Producer

Sybil McCarthy, Executive Producer

Mary Connelly, Executive Producer

Ed Glavin, Executive Producer

Andy Lassner, Executive Producer

Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer, Writer

Mino Jarjoura, Producer

Adrianne Anderson, Producer

Kevin A. Leman II, Producer, Writer

Marcos Siega, Director

Jason Gelles, Writer

Lauren Pomerantz, Writer

Courtney Barnett, Producer

Paul Norling, Editor


The Ellen DeGeneres Show: You Never Know SYNDICATED

Blake Bryant, Executive Producer

Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer

Mary Connelly, Executive Producer

Ed Glavin, Executive Producer

Andy Lassner, Executive Producer

Jared Stone, Producer

Adrianne Anderson, Creative Director

Gary Lister, Creative Director

Cindy Becker, Executive Producer

Sybil McCarthy, Executive Producer

Mino Jarjoura, Producer

Adrianne Anderson, Producer

Courtney Barnett, Producer

Kevin A. Leman II, Producer

Steve Roberts, Associate Producer

Scott Straw, Editor

Brad Oberholtzer, Editor


PBS Be More - Marker Moments    PBS

Jared Traver, Producer

Derrick Chamlee, Creative Director

Laurie Wiggins, Associate Creative Director

Betsy Petropoulous, Writer

David Wilder, Art Director

Lesli Rotenberg, Sr. VP, Marketing & Communications

John Ruppenthal, Sr. Director, Creative Services

Judy Braune, VP, Marketing & Communications

Kelly Chmielewski, Sr. Director, Brand Strategy

Matthew Kennedy, Sr. Director, PBS KIDS


PBS KIDS “What If?” PBS

Jared Traver, Producer

Derrick Chamlee, Creative Director

Laurie Wiggins, Associate Creative Director

Betsy Petropoulos, Writer

David Wilder, Art Director

Lesli Rotenberg, Sr. VP, Marketing & Communications

John Ruppenthal, Sr. Director, Creative Services

Judy Braune, VP, Marketing & Communications

Kelly Chmielewski, Sr. Director, Brand Strategy

Matthew Kennedy, Sr. Director, PBS KIDS


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

Fanboy and Chum Chum    Nickelodeon

Eric Robles, Executive Producer

Steve Tompkins, Executive Producer

Fred Seibert, Executive Producer

Jason Meier, Supervising Producer

Macgregor Middleton, Line Producer


Transformers: Prime    The HUB

Roberto Orci, Executive Producer

Stephen Davis, Executive Producer

Shuzo Shiota, Executive Producer

Alex Kurtzman, Executive Producer

Jeff Kline, Executive Producer

Duane Capizzi, Supervising Producer

Mandy Safavi, Producer

Rafael Ruthchild, Producer

Shinji Santoh, Producer

Meiko Sato, Line Producer

Therese Trujiilo, Animation Producer


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

Ask This Old House  PBS

Michael Burton, Executive Producer

David Vos, Senior Producer

Chris Wolfe, Senior Series Producer

Kevin O'Connor, Co-Host

Richard Trethewey, Co-Host

Roger Cook, Co-Host

Tom Silva, Co-Host


Made      MTV

Tony DiBari, Executive Producer

Bob Kusbit, Executive Producer

Francis Lyons, Executive Producer

David Sirulnick, Executive Producer

Kate Bernstein, Co-Executive Producer

Donna Edge, Co-Executive Producer

David Grant, Co-Executive Producer

Zachary Behr, Co-Executive Producer

Randi Gewirtz, Co-Executive Producer

Elyse Neiman, Supervising Producer

Garrett Hohendorf, Producer

Alissa Horowitz, Producer

Becky Lewis, Producer

Brittany Matt, Producer

Robert Yacyshyn, Line Producer

Matthew Parillo, VP, Production


Pop Up Video        VH1

Woody Thompson, Executive Producer

Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer

Karla Hidalgo, Executive Producer

Jeff Olde, Executive Producer

Nicole Blum, Supervising Producer

Ryan Quick, Coordinating Producer

Ariel Fish, Coordinating Producer

Alan Cross, Senior Producer

Chris Frascino, Line Producer

David Bone, Consulting Producer

Andy Fowle, Consulting Producer

Mark Ganek, Consulting Producer

Matthew Henick, Consulting Producer

April Long, Consulting Producer

Timothy Meyer, Consulting Producer

Kurtis Meyers, Consulting Producer

Tom Morrissey, Consulting Producer

Brooks Palmer, Consulting Producer

Liza Palmer, Consulting Producer

Mark Puner, Consulting Producer

David Rapp, Consulting Producer

Trace Slobotkin, Consulting Producer


Quiet Campus      MTVU

Chris McCarthy, Executive Producer

Eric Conte, Executive Producer

Paul Ricci, Executive Producer

Kristen Pietropoli, Coordinating Producer

Andria Parides, Coordinating Producer

Ryan Ling, Producer


Sanjay Gupta, MD        CNN

Roni Selig, Executive Producer

Caleb Hellerman, Supervising Producer

Jennifer Bixler, Supervising Producer

Miriam Falco, Supervising Producer

Tim Langmaid, Supervising Producer

Matt Sloane, Coordinating Producer

Ben Tinker, Senior Producer

Danielle Dellorto, Senior Producer

David Martin, Senior Producer

Saundra Young, Senior Producer

John Bonifield, Producer

Aaron Cooper, Producer

Ann Curley, Producer

Caitlin Hagan, Producer

Trish Henry, Producer

Nadia Kounang, Producer

Stephanie Smith, Producer

Leslie Wade, Producer

Val Willingham, Producer

William Hudson, Segment Producer

Georgiann Caruso, Segment Producer

Sanjay Gupta, Host

Elizabeth Cohen, Correspondent


Super Soul Sunday       OWN: Oprah Winfrey Network

Jill Barancik, Executive Producer

Corny Koehl, Executive Producer

Lisa Weiss, Co-Executive Producer

Amy Ward, Co-Executive Producer

Heather McGinley, Producer

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

30 Years From Here     here! TV

Paul Colichman, Executive Producer

Stephen P. Jarchow, Executive Producer

Eric Feldman, Producer

Joni Show      Daystar Television Network

Joni Lamb, Executive Producer

Rose Howard, Senior Producer

Hilary Kitzman, Producer

Anthony Knighton, Producer/Writer

President Obama’s 2011 Race To The Top Commencement Challenge

        MTV 2

Dave Sirulnick, Executive Producer

Lauren Lazin, Executive Producer

Andrew Huang, Supervising Producer

Joy Huang, Producer

Scott Forsythe, Producer

Michael Catucci, Segment Producer

Style Exposed: Baring it All The Style Network

Patricia Zagarella, Executive Producer

Andrea Eisen, Consulting Producer

Beth Fraikorn, Consulting Producer

Nicola Bates, Co-Producer

Style Exposed: Sperm Donor       The Style Network

Lauren Lazin, Executive Producer

Ellen Windemuth, Executive Producer

Sarah Weidman, Executive Producer

Diane Kolyer, Producer

Jaime Cohen, Segment Producer

Stephanie Morrissey, Line Producer

Thanksgiving Live!       Food Network

Mark Dissin, Executive Producer

Geoff Campbell, Producer

Sarah Paulsen, Producer

Alton Brown, Host

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Ellen DeGeneres, Executive Producer

Mary Connelly, Executive Producer

Ed Glavin, Executive Producer

Andy Lassner, Executive Producer

Jim Paratore, Executive Producer

Derek Westervelt, Supervising Producer

Melissa Geiger Schrift, Supervising Producer

Jonathan Norman, Supervising Producer

Ross Williams, Coordinating Producer

Kara Hogan Leonardo, Senior Producer

Matt Goldrich, Producer

Corey Palent, Producer

Lauren Pomerantz, Producer

Ryan Raddatz, Producer

Amy Rhodes, Producer

Gil Rief, Producer

Hilary Robe, Producer

Ellen Rocamora, Producer

Beth Sherman, Producer

Bridgette Theriault, Producer

Kevin A. Leman II, Producer

Slade Abisror, Producer

Lori Blackman, Producer

Alissa Cote, Producer

Jason Gelles, Producer

Matthew Wright, Producer

Adam Yenser, Producer

Andrew Zenor, Producer

Nicole Collins, Line Producer


Live with Regis and Kelly    SYNDICATED

Michael Gelman, Executive Producer

Regis Philbin, Executive Producer

David A. Mullen, Coordinating Producer

Delores Spruell Jackson, Producer

Cindy MacDonald, Producer

Mariann Sabol Nieves, Producer

Jan Schillay, Producer

Elyssa Shapiro, Producer

John Ogle, Producer

Deborah Koenig-Raptis, Producer

Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Producer

Christine Composto, Producer

Scott Eason, Producer

Ann Marie Williams-Gray, Producer


The Talk        CBS

John Redmann, Executive Producer

Sara Gilbert, Executive Producer

Brad Bessey, Executive Producer

Heather Gray, Co-Executive Producer, Senior Supervising Producer

Peter Johansen, Co-Executive Producer

Kevin Hamburger, Senior Supervising Producer, Supervising Producer

Kristin Matthews, Senior Supervising Producer, Coordinating Producer

Jonathan Zager, Senior Supervising Producer

Derek Che, Supervising Producer, Senior Producer

Erin Elliott, Supervising Producer, Producer

Anjie Taylor, Supervising Producer, Senior Producer

Steve Cunniff, Senior Producer

Karen Anderson, Producer

Ryan Berlin, Producer

Jane Cantillon, Producer

Lauren Danza, Producer

James Glover, Producer

Masumi Ideta, Producer

Ike Jablon, Producer

Shane Kirchoff, Producer

Andrea Levin, Producer

Marc Anthony Nicolas, Producer

Carol Marren, Producer

Glenn Meehan, Producer

Becky Orenstein, Producer

Mike Parente, Producer

Jen Ryan, Producer

Matt Silverstein, Producer

Julie Taylor, Producer

Danny Verdugo, Producer

Ann Marie Williams-Gray, Producer

Dana DeMars, Line Producer

Leigh Purinton, Line Producer


The View        ABC

Barbara Walters, Executive Producer

Bill Geddie, Executive Producer

Alexandra Cohen, Supervising Producer

Patrick Ignozzi, Senior Producer

Donald Berman, Producer

Jennifer Brookman, Producer

Dana Fisher, Producer

Audrey Jones, Producer

Jason Kornblatt, Producer

Jamie Kotkin-Hammer, Producer

Summur Shaikh, Producer

Susan G. Solomon, Producer

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE


Anderson       SYNDICATED

Anderson Cooper, Executive Producer

Jim Murphy, Executive Producer

Lisa Morin, Executive Producer

Cathy Chermol Schrijver, Executive Producer

Terence Noonan, Executive Producer

Susan Sobocinski Puchert, Senior Supervising Producer

Jennifer Anastasi, Supervising Producer

Kathy Gulinello, Supervising Producer

Kathleen Rajsp, Supervising Producer

Cristin Moran, Supervising Producer

Phil Tangel, Supervising Producer

Stacy Rollins, Senior Producer

Jennifer Zweben, Senior Producer

James Glover, Producer

Rachel Hanfling, Producer

Lauren Mensch, Producer

Anita Pepper, Producer

Meredith Richards, Producer

Arlene Wilkinson, Producer

Michelle Nowak, Producer

Melissa Rose, Producer

Kristin Pisarcik, Producer

Elon Johnson, Producer

Joanna Moel, Producer

Scott Rondaeu, Producer

Diana Miller, Producer

David Perozzi, Producer

Gus Serrano, Producer

Andrea Rothstein, Producer

Scott Masterson, Producer

Amy Pecorino, Producer

Dana Kenerson, Producer

The Dr. Oz Show  SYNDICATED

Mindy Borman, Executive Producer

Amy Chiaro, Co-Executive Producer

Laurie J. Rich, Senior Supervising Producer

Eric Beesemyer, Senior Supervising Producer

Dr. Mehmet Oz, Supervising Producer

Cali Alpert, Supervising Producer

Beryl Holness, Supervising Producer

Stacy Rader, Supervising Producer

Terence Noonan, Supervising Producer

Matthew J. Strauss, Supervising Producer

Susan Wagner, Supervising Producer

Michele Wasserman, Supervising Producer

Andrea Chessler, Producer

Cathy Daniel, Producer

Annie DiGregorio, Producer

Dan Durkin, Producer

Kirk Fernandes, Producer

John Filimon, Producer

Nicole Giambrone, Producer

Brooke Jacobsen, Producer

Lindsey Kotler, Producer

Allison Markowitz, Producer

Rosalyn Menon, Producer

Chris Molen, Producer

Cristin Moran, Producer

Margaret Pergler, Producer

Mimi Pizzi, Producer

Kari Pricher, Producer

Geoff Rosen, Producer

Carly Rosenberg, Producer

Marianne Schaberg, Producer

Stefanie Schwartz, Producer

Lisa Semel, Producer

Barbara Simon, Producer

Michelle Smawley, Producer

Christine Smith, Producer

Scott Starr, Producer

Laura Swalm, Producer

Greg Tufaro, Producer

Ann Varney, Producer

Jon Coniglio, Line Producer

The Doctors   SYNDICATED

Jay McGraw, Executive Producer

Carla Pennington, Executive Producer

Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Executive Producer

Andrew Scher, Co-Executive Producer

George Davilas, Senior Supervising Producer

Jeff Hudson, Senior Supervising Producer

Sarah Rogers, Senior Producer

Lisa Williams, Senior Producer

Joni Busby, Producer

Mario Yates, Producer

Alex Castro, Producer

Shannon Hunt, Producer

Nicole Petreshock, Producer

Lita Richardson, Producer

Jennifer LaPlaca, Producer

Joyce Coleman-Sampson, Producer

Kathy Gulinello, Producer

Veronica Torres, Producer

Michelle Wendt, Producer

Debbie Haderle, Producer

Rich de Michele, Producer

Jeff Zimmer, Producer

Andrea Pugliese, Line Producer

Kris Armstrong, Field Producer

Stephanie Berk, Field Producer

Del Bigtree, Field Producer

Jeannine Denholm, Field Producer

Paul Lutz, Field Producer

Daniel Primer, Field Producer

Jennifer Sherry, Field Producer

Stacey Tobin, Field Producer

Josie Viviano, Field Producer

Dr. Travis Stork, Consulting Producer

Dr. Andrew Ordon, Consulting Producer

Dr. Jim Sears, Consulting Producer

Dr. Lisa Masterson, Consulting Producer

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

CRYSTAL CHAPPELL, as Dr. Carly Manning

Days of our Lives, NBC

DEBBIE MORGAN, as Angie Hubbard

All My Children, ABC

ERIKA SLEZAK, as Viki Lord

One Life to Live, ABC

HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

LAURA WRIGHT, as Carly Corinthos Jax

General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

MAURICE BERNARD, as Michael "Sonny" Corinthos, Jr.

General Hospital, ABC

ANTHONY GEARY, as Luke Spencer

General Hospital, ABC

JOHN MCCOOK, as Eric Forrester

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

DARNELL WILLIAMS, as Jesse Hubbard

All My Children, ABC

ROBERT S. WOODS, as Bo Buchanan

One Life to Live, ABC

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Annie Chandler

All My Children, ABC

GENIE FRANCES, as Genevieve Atkinson

The Young and the Restless, CBS

NANCY LEE GRAHN, as Alexis Davis

General Hospital, ABC

ELIZABETH HENDERICKSON, as Chloe Mitchell

The Young and the Restless, CBS

REBECCA HERBST, as Elizabeth Webber

General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli

General Hospital, ABC

MATTHEW ASHFORD, as Jack Deveraux

Days of our Lives, NBC

SEAN BLAKEMORE, as Shawn Butler

General Hospital, ABC

JONATHAN JACKSON, as Lucky Spencer

General Hospital, ABC

JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake

General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

MOLLY BURNETT, as Melanie Layton

Days of our Lives, NBC


SHELLEY HENNIG, as Stephanie Johnson

Days of our Lives, NBC


CHRISTEL KHALIL, as Lily Winters

The Young and the Restless, CBS


JACQUE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester

The Bold and the Beautiful, CBS

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

EDDIE ALDERSON, as Matthew Buchanan

One Life To Live, ABC


CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos

General Hospital, ABC


CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton

Days of our Lives, NBC


NATHAN PARSONS, as Ethan Lovett

General Hospital, ABC

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

BEN BAILEY, as HOST

Cash Cab Discovery Channel


TODD NEWTON, as HOST

Family Game Night        The HUB


WAYNE BRADY, as HOST

Let's Make A Deal  CBS


MEREDITH VIEIRA, as HOST

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire    SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE/CULINARY HOST

GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, as HOST

Giada At Home      Food Network


RICK BAYLESS, as HOST

Mexico One Plate at a Time with Rick Bayless      PBS


NATE BERKUS, as HOST

The Nate Berkus Show   SYNDICATED


PAULA DEEN, as HOST

Paula's Best Dishes Food Network


SANDRA LEE, as HOST

Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee  Food Network

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

DAKOTA GOYO, as JOSH

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series    The HUB

LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, as ABBY CADABY

Sesame Street  PBS

KEVIN CLASH, as ELMO

Sesame Street  PBS

CAROLL SPINNEY, as BIG BIRD

Sesame Street  PBS

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

JUNE FORAY, as MRS. CAULDRON

The Garfield Show Cartoon Network

JAMES HONG, as MR. PING

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness   Nickelodeon

JEFF BENNETT, as KOWALSKI

Penguins of Madagascar     Nickelodeon

RODGER BUMPASS, as SQUIDWARD

SpongeBob SquarePants    Nickelodeon

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

ANDERSON COOPER, AS HOST

Anderson        SYNDICATED

DR. MEHMET OZ, AS HOST

The Dr. Oz Show   SYNDICATED

REGIS PHILBIN, CO-HOST

KELLY RIPA, AS CO-HOST

Live with Regis and Kelly    SYNDICATED

RACHAEL RAY, AS HOST

Rachael Ray  SYNDICATED

DR. LISA MASTERSON, AS CO-HOST

JILLIAN MICHALES, AS CO-HOST

DR. ANDREW ORDON, AS CO-HOST

DR. JIM SEARS, AS CO-HOST

DR. TRAVIS STORK, AS CO-HOST

WENDY WALSH, AS CO-HOST

The Doctors    SYNDICATED

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children      ABC

James Jones, Scenic Designer

Kaydee Lavorin, Art Director

Bryan Langer, Art Director

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Jack Forrestel, Production Designer

Fabrice Kenwood, Art Director

Elsa Zamparelli, Set Decorator

Charlotte Garnell Scheide, Set Decorator

Days of Our Lives NBC

Dan Olexiewicz, Production Designer

Tom Early, Art Director

Danielle Mullen, Art Director

General Hospital   ABC

Chip Dox, Production Designer

Daniel Proett, Art Director

Andrew Evashchen, Set Decorator

Jennifer Elliott, Set Decorator


OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Marnie Saitta, Casting Director

Days of Our Lives       NBC

Mark Teschner, Casting Director

General Hospital        ABC

Camille St. Cyr, Casting Director

The Young and the Restless   CBS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children    ABC

David Zyla, Costume Designer

General Hospital ABC

Mary Iannelli, Costume Designer

One Life To Live  ABC

Susan Gammie, Costume Designer

Sally Lesser, Costume Designer

David Brooks, Costume Designer

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

The Bold and the Beautiful      CBS

Michael Stich, Director

Cynthia J. Popp, Director

Deveney Kelly, Director

Jennifer Howard, Director

David Shaughnessy, Director

Clyde Kaplan, Associate Director

Steven A. Wacker, Associate Director

Cathy Sedwick, Associate Director

Jennifer Scott Christenson, Associate Director

Laura Yale, Stage Manager

Doug Hayden, Stage Manager

Lisa Winthur-Huston, Stage Manager

Lori Staffier, Production Associate

General Hospital        ABC

William Ludel, Director

Scott McKinsey, Director

Owen Renfroe, Director

Phideaux Xavier, Director

RC Cates, Associate Director

Dave Macleod, Associate Director

Christine Magarian Ucar, Associate Director

Penny Pengra, Associate Director

Peter Fillmore, Associate Director

Denise Van Cleave, Associate Director

Craig McManus, Stage Manager

Crystal Craft, Stage Manager

Christine Cooper, Production Associate

Allison Reames, Production Associate

Andrea Compton, Production Associate


One Life To Live        ABC

Larry Carpenter, Director

Gary Donatelli, Director

Jill Mitwell, Director

Mary Ryan, Director

Zetna Fuentes, Director

Frank Valentini, Director

Jennifer Pepperman, Director

Michael Sweeney, Associate Director

Teresa Cicala, Associate Director

Tracy Casper Lang, Associate Director

Alan Needleman, Stage Manager

Keith Greet, Stage Manager

Kevin Brush, Production Associate

Nathalie Rodriguez, Production Associate


The Young and the Restless  CBS

Mike Denney, Director

Sally McDonald, Director

Dean LaMont, Director

Andrew Lee, Director

Conal O'Brien, Director

Marc Beruti, Associate Director

Chris Mullen, Associate Director

Robbin Phillips, Associate Director

Herb Weaver Jr., Stage Manager

Tom McDermott, Stage Manager

Vanessa Noland, Production Associate

Erica Meyer, Production Associate

Nancy Ortenberg, Production Associate

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

All My Children    ABC

Agnes Nixon, Writer

Lorraine Broderick, Writer

Addie Walsh, Writer

Lisa K. Connor, Writer

Lucky Gold, Writer

Jeff Beldner, Writer

Chip Hayes, Writer

Rebecca Taylor, Writer

Joanna Cohen, Writer

Kate Hall, Writer

Barbara Esensten, Writer

James Harmon Brown, Writer

Dave Ryan, Writer

David Kreizman, Writer

Donna Swajeski, Writer

Christopher Dunn, Writer


Days of Our Lives NBC

David Cherrill, Writer

Carolyn Culliton, Writer

Richard Culliton, Writer

Rick Draughon, Writer

Christopher Dunn, Writer

Lacey Dyer, Writer

Jeanne Maries Ford, Writer

Dena Higley, Writer

Janet Iacobuzio, Writer

David A. Levinson, Writer

Michelle Poteet Lisanti, Writer

Marlene McPherson, Writer

Fran Myers, Writer

John Newman, Writer

Ryan Quan, Writer

Peter T. Rich, Writer

Roger Schroeder, Writer

Lisa Seidman, Writer

Elizabeth Snyder, Writer

Darrell Ray Thomas, Jr., Writer

Christopher Whitesell, Writer

Nancy Williams Watt, Writer


General Hospital   ABC

Garin Wolf, Head Writer

Robert Guza, Head Writer

David Goldschmid, Breakdown Writer

Meg Bennett, Associate Head Writer

Shelly Altman, Associate Head Writer

Tracey Thomson, Associate Head Writer

Michael Conforti, Associate Head Writer

Elizabeth Korte, Associate Head Writer

Michele Val Jean, Script Writer

Mary Sue Price, Script Writer

Susan Wald, Script Writer

Nathan Fissell, Script Writer


The Young and the Restless      CBS

Maria Arena Bell, Head Writer

Scott Hamner, Co-Head Writer

Hogan Sheffer, Co-Head Writer

Paula Cwikly, Writer

Jay Gibson, Writer

Marla Kanelos, Writer

Natalie Minardi Slater, Writer

Sarah Smith, Writer

Beth Milstein, Writer

Amanda L. Beall, Writer

Janice Ferri Esser, Writer

Michael Montgomery, Writer

Anne Schoettle, Writer

Linda Schreiber, Writer

Sandra Weintraub, Writer

Teresa Zimmerman, Writer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Michele Arvizo, Key Hairstylist

Audrey Soto, Hairstylist

Romaine Markus-Myers, Hairstylist

Adriana Lucio, Hairstylist

Days of Our Lives NBC

Margie Puga, Hairstylist

Matthew Holman, Hairstylist

Patrick Kilian, Hairstylist

Garry Allyn, Hairstylist

Katharine O'Neill, Hairstylist

Jen Singleton, Hairstylist

General Hospital   ABC

Anzhela Adzhiyan, Hairstylist

Jennifer Petrovich, Hairstylist

Lauran Poole, Hairstylist

The Young and the Restless      CBS

George Guzman, Hairstylist

Shannon Bradberry, Hairstylist

Mary Kate Welsh, Hairstylist

Rachel Ross Bunch, Hairstylist

Adriana Lucio, Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful CBS

Patrick Cunniff, Lighting Director

Days of Our Lives NBC

Ted Polmanski, Lighting Director

Mark Levin, Lighting Designer

One Life To Live   ABC

Bob Bessoir, Lighting Director

Scott Devitte, Lighting Director

The Young and the Restless     CBS

Ray Thompson, Lighting Director

Bill Roberts, Lighting Director

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children    ABC

Christopher Banninger, Production Mixer

RT Smith, Post-Production Mixer

Anthony Inglese, Boom Operator

Stu Rudolph, Boom Operator

Andy Morales, Boom Operator


The Bold and the Beautiful  CBS

Aaron Lepley, Production Mixer

George Forbes, Post-Production Mixer

Brian Connell, Re-Recording Mixer

Jerry Martz, Sound Effects Mixer

Danny Lecuna, Sound Effects Mixer

Ricky Alvarez, Boom Operator

Dave Golba, Boom Operator

Stan Sweeney, Boom Operator


One Life To Live   ABC

William DeBlock, Production Mixer

David Marino, Post-Production Mixer

Deborah D'Anduono, Boom Operator

Charles Eisen, Boom Operator


The Young and the Restless CBS

Tommy Persson, Production Mixer

Dino Johnson, Post-Production Mixer

Mark Beckley, Boom Operator

Luis Godinez Sr., Boom Operator

Mark Mooney, Boom Operator

Denise Palm Stones, Boom Operator

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives NBC

Gail J. Hopkins, Head Makeup Artist

Nina Wells, Makeup Artist

Joleen Rizzo, Makeup Artist

Glen Alen Gutierrez, Makeup Artist

Deidre Decker, Makeup Artist


General Hospital  ABC

Donna Messina, Head Makeup Artist

Dara Jaramillo, Makeup Artist

Bobbie Roberts, Makeup Artist

Melinda Osgood, Makeup Artist

Angela Ackley, Makeup Artist

Tamara Papirian, Makeup Artist


One Life To Live   ABC

Renate Long, Head Makeup Artist

Julia Davis, Makeup Artist

James Demarco, Makeup Artist


The Young and the Restless    CBS

Patti Denney, Key Makeup Artist

Kathy Jones, Makeup Artist

Robert Bolger, Makeup Artist

Ralph Wilcox, Makeup Artist

Marlene Mason, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children    ABC

Anthony Pascarelli, Editor

Marika Kushel, Editor


The Bold and the Beautiful      CBS

Jonathan Smilowitz, Editor

Sean-Michael Connor, Editor

Zoe Edgerton, Editor

Brian Bagwell, Editor


Days of Our Lives      NBC

Tina Keller, Editor

Mike Fiamingo, Editor

Joe Lumar, Editor

Lugh Powers, Lead Editor


One Life To Live        ABC

Tracy Casper Lang, Editor

Teresa Cicala, Editor

Michael Sweeney, Editor

Barry Gingold, Editor

Vince Catania, Editor

Stephen Cali, Editor

Larry Farina, Editor


The Young and the Restless  CBS

Marc Beruti, Editor

Ralph Gertel, Editor

Steve Pierron, Editor

Jim Friesen, Editor

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children    ABC

Terry Walker, Music Director

Jerry Pilato, Music Supervisor

Gary Kuo, Composer

Donn Wilkerson, Composer

Jim Klein, Composer

Pat O'Donnell, Composer

Martin Davich, Composer


The Bold and the Beautiful      CBS

Lothar Struff, Music Supervisor

Bradley P. Bell, Composer

Jack Allocco, Composer

David Kurtz, Composer

One Life To Live ABC

Paul S. Glass, Supervising Music Director, Composer

Daniel Krausz, Music Director

Kurt Biederwolf, Composer

David Nichtern, Composer

Dominic Messenger, Composer

Lee Holdridge, Composer

Kevin Bents, Composer

Chris Child, Composer

Filip Mitrovic, Composer

Bobby Summerfield, Composer

David Marino, Composer

The Young and the Restless    CBS

Mike Dobson, Music Supervisor

Bryan Harrison, Music Supervisor

Jack Allocco, Composer

David Kurtz, Composer

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

General Hospital  ABC

Dust

Robert Howard Hartry, Composer & Lyricist

Benjamin West, Composer & Lyricist

One Life To Live   ABC

One Life

Paul S. Glass, Composer & Lyricist

The Young and the Restless    CBS

Our Time Will Come

Jack Allocco, Composer & Lyricist

David Kurtz, Composer & Lyricist

The Young and the Restless    CBS

(I Need To) Find My Way Back Home

Jack Allocco, Composer & Lyricist

David Kurtz, Composer & Lyricist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL FOR A DRAMA SERIES

All My Children    ABC

Chuck Abate, Technical Director

Barbara Langdon, Camera Operator

John Boyd, Camera Operator

Lew Friant, Camera Operator

David Warner, Camera Operator

Nichel Montgomery, Video Control


Days of Our Lives NBC

John C. O'Neill, Technical Director

Mike Caruso, Technical Director

Barbara J. Langdon, Electronic Camera

John D. Sizemore, Electronic Camera

Michael Macartea, Camera Operator

Hugo Morelli, Camera Operator

Bill Scott, Camera Operator

Alexis Dellar Hanson, Senior Video Control


General Hospital   ABC

Averill Perry, Technical Director

Kevin Carr, Technical Director

DJ Diomedes, Camera Operator

Dale Carlson, Camera Operator

Craig Camou, Camera Operator

Dean Cosenella, Camera Operator

Antonio Simone, Video Control

Charles Barrett, Video Control


The Young and the Restless CBS

Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director

John Bromberek, Camera Operator

Luis Godinez Jr., Camera Operator

Kai Kim, Camera Operator

Scha Jani, Video Control

Robert Bosio, Video Control

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Jay Heiserman, Art Director


The Fresh Beat Band    Nickelodeon

Deborah Raymond, Production Designer

Dorian Vernachhio, Art Director

Judi Giovanni, Set Decorator

Jim Johnson, Lead Set Dresser


The Nate Berkus Show SYNDICATED

Jeff Hall, Production Designer

Tim Goodmanson, Art Director

Jim Gardner, Scenic Designer

Rich Murray, Scenic Designer

Cathy McKenney, Set Decorator

Deirdre Brennan, Set Decorator

Tom Tamborello, Set Decorator


Sesame Street PBS

Bob Phillips, Production Designer

Pete Ortiz, Art Director

Keith Olson, Prop Coordinator

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Jamie Salazar, Wardrobe Supervisor

Kellen Richards, Costume Designer


The Fresh Beat Band    Nickelodeon

Joyce Kim Lee, Costume Supervisor, Costume Designer

Kiki Garwood, Costume Supervisor, Costume Designer

Gene Barnhart, Wardrobe Supervisor

Frank Alexander, Costume Stylist

Nicole Felts, Costume Stylist

Jessica Torok, Costume Stylist

Kacy Treadway, Costume Stylist


R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series       The HUB

Farnaz Kahaki-Sadigh, Costume Designer

Natalie Simon, Costume Designer


Sesame Street PBS

Brian Hemesath, Costume Designer/Live Actor

Jared Leese, Costume Designer/Live Actor

Jason Weber, Costume Designer/Muppets

Michelle Hickey, Costume Designer/Muppets

Andrea Detwiller, Costume Designer/Muppets

Lara Maclean, Costume Designer/Muppets

Connie Peterson, Costume Designer/Muppets

Rollie Krewson, Costume Designer/Muppets

Heather Asch, Costume Designer/Muppets

Polly Smith, Costume Designer/Muppets

Anney Ozar, Costume Designer/Muppets

Loryn Brantz, Costume Designer/Muppets


Yo Gabba Gabba!      Nickelodeon

Julia Knapp, Wardrobe Stylist

Christian Jacobs, Costume Designer/Muppets

Scott Schultz, Costume Designer/Muppets

Parker Jacobs, Costume Designer/Muppets

Scott Johnson, Character Costumes

Alex Jurgen Ferguson, Character Costumes

Susan Hoagland, Character Costumes

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness     Nickelodeon

Gabe Swarr, Supervising Director

Jim Schumann, Director

Mike Mullen, Director

Juan Meza-Leon, Director

Peter Hastings, Voice Director


Penguins of Madagascar      Nickelodeon

David Knott, Supervising Director

Shaun Cashman, Animation Director

Christo Stamboliev, Animation Director

Steve Loter, Animation Director

Lisa Schaffer, Voice Director


SpongeBob SquarePants      Nickelodeon

Alan Smart, Animation Director

Paul Tibbitt, Supervising Producer

Casey Alexander, Storyboard Director

Zeus Cervas, Storyboard Director

Vince Waller, Creative Director


Transformers:  Prime    HUB

David Hartman, Supervising Director

Vinton Heuck, Director

Shaunt Nigoghossian, Director

Todd Waterman, Director

Jamie Simone, Voice Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

Design Squad  PBS

Dorothy Dickie, Director


The Electric Company   PBS

Ryan McFaul, Director


R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series      The HUB

Neill Fearnley, Director

Ken Friss, Director


Sesame Street       PBS

Joey Mazzarino, Director

Kevin Clash, Director

Nadine Zylstra, Director

Ken Diego, Director

Scott Preston, Director

Matt Vogel, Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY PROGRAM

America's Test Kitchen       PBS

Herb Sevush, Director

Cook's Country      PBS

Jan Maliszewski, Director

Giada At Home       Food Network

Anne Fox, Director

Mexico One Plate at a Time with Rick Bayless     PBS

Scott Dummler, Director

This New House     DIY

Thomas Draudt, Director

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM

Anderson        SYNDICATED

Lily Olszewski, Director

Amy Mancini, Associate Director

The Ellen DeGeneres Show        SYNDICATED

Liz Patrick, Director

John Zook, Associate Director

Diana Horn, Associate Director

The Oprah Winfrey Show    SYNDICATED

Joseph Terry, Director

Today Show    NBC

Joe Michaels, Director

The View  ABC

Mark Gentile, Director

Rob Naylor, Associate Director

John F. Keegan, Associate Director

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

The Fresh Beat Band    Nickelodeon

Renee Dipinto-Ferruggia, Head Hairstylist

Sylvia Surdu, Hairstylist

Karen Bartek, Hairstylist


Rachael Ray   SYNDICATED

Mary Curran, Hairstylist

Carrie Fernow, Hairstylist

Robin Watson-Hamilton , Hairstylist


The Talk  CBS

Soo Jin Yoon, Hairstylist

Caroline Wiseman, Hairstylist

Valerie, Hairstylist


The Wendy Williams Show       SYNDICATED

Antwon Jackson, Head Hairstylist

Jai Williams, Key Hairstylist

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

WINNERS:

Joel Fajnor, Art Director

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness    Nickelodeon

Ernie Gilbert, Character Designer

T.U.F.F. Puppy   Nickelodeon

Christophe Vacher, Supervising Color Designer

Transformers:  Prime   The HUB

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

The Ellen DeGeneres Show       SYNDICATED

Marisa Davis, Lighting Director

The Oprah Winfrey Show   SYNDICATED

Tara Denise, Lighting Designer

Sean Post, Lighting Director

Katie Trotter, Lighting Director

Scott Zematis, Lighting Director

Rachael Ray  SYNDICATED

Alan Blacher, Lighting Designer

Mitchell Bogard, Lighting Director

Sesame Street     PBS

Dan Kelley, Lighting Designer

The View        ABC

James Gallagher, Lighting Designer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show      SYNDICATED

Terry Fountain, Production Mixer

Dirk Sciarrotta, Sound Effects Mixer

The Oprah Winfrey Show  SYNDICATED

Gerry Formicola, Production Mixer

J.R. Chappell, Production Mixer

Tim Reisig, Production Mixer

Jim Slanger, Post-Production Mixer

James Ostrom, Audio Engineer

Today Show  NBC

Bill Chin, Production Mixer

David Levens, Production Mixer

The View        ABC

Peter Hefter, Production Mixer

Chuck Eisen, Production Mixer

Rob Gigliuto, Production Mixer

Michael Glazier, Production Mixer

Chris Murphy, Production Mixer

Greg Thompson, Production Mixer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

Green Screen Adventures    MeTV

Jessica Honor Carleton, Makeup Artist

Scott Gryder, Makeup Artist

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series       The HUB

Debbie Lelievre, Key Makeup Artist

Sarah Bergeest, Key Makeup Artist

Semi-Homemade Cooking with Sandra Lee    Food Network

Mark Payne, Head Makeup Artist

Alx Galasinao, Makeup Artist

The Talk     CBS

Ann-Marie Oliver, Makeup Artist

Jude Alcala, Makeup Artist

Stephanie Coffey, Makeup Artist

Adam Christopher, Makeup Artist

Elan Bongiorno, Makeup Artist

The View   ABC

Rebecca Borman, Head Makeup Artist

Karen Dupiche, Makeup Artist

Lori Klein, Makeup Artist

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

Big Morning Buzz Live  VH1

Jamie Slomski, Title Designer

Dave Perry, Graphics Producer

Nigel Cox-Hagan, Creative Director - Graphics

Phil Delbourgo, Creative Director - Graphics

Dr. Phil     SYNDICATED

Carla Pennington, Executive Producer

Dr. Phillip C. McGraw, Executive Producer

John Perry, Supervising Producer

John Sideropoulos, Graphics Producer

Andres Rodriguez, Graphics Producer

Marcos Vaz, Creative Director/Animator

Marcel Luiz, Designer/Animator

The Fresh Beat Band   Nickelodeon

Scott Kraft, Director/Executive Producer

Nadine van der Velde, Executive Producer

Jonas Morganstein, Creative Director

Steve Kirklys, Art Director

Holocaust: Horror to Hope Daystar Television Network

Candelaria Vidana, Graphic Artist

David Farmer, Graphic Artist

Stephen Nanney, Director - Graphics

Superbook     ABC Family

Huang Jianming, Managing Producer

Today Show   NBC

Polly Burokas, Graphic Artist

William Honkanen, Graphic Artist

Jason Krilovich, Graphic Artist

Jason Bube, Graphic Artist

John Chismar, Graphic Artist

Barry Herzner, Graphic Artist

Peter Krugman, Graphic Artist

Mark Perricone, Graphic Artist

Doug Vitarelli, Graphic Artist

Millie Verastegui-Hester, Graphics Managing Art Director

Arturo Brena, 3D Managing Art Director

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

Dr. Phil   SYNDICATED

Art Booth, Editor

Paul Broz, Editor

Peter Dunn, Editor

Jonny Jenks, Editor

Ann Keniston, Editor

Matthew Kern, Editor

Jason Kirsten, Editor

William Lorton, Editor

Bruce Malm, Editor

Craig Mayo, Editor

Sean Normandeau, Editor

James Perry, Editor

Todd Portugal, Editor

Tom Quick, Editor

Reggie Spangler, Editor

Wes Woodland, Editor

Peter Zifchak, Editor

Doug Folkerts, Online Editor

Robinson Gibb, Online Editor

Noah Musser, Online Editor

Errin Vasquez, Online Editor

The Ellen DeGeneres Show    SYNDICATED

Jamie Belz, Editor

John Binninger, Editor

John Rantz, Editor

Jon Tatum, Editor

Giada At Home   Food Network

Ryan Moore, Senior Editor

Jamie Wallace, Editor

Jeff Warren, Editor

The Oprah Winfrey Show       SYNDICATED

Amy Browne, Editor

Judi Bushala, Editor

Cynthia Cameron, Editor

Frank Carioti, Editor

Joe Davis, Editor

Tim Drover, Editor

Jay Eckensberger, Editor

Dan Fisher, Editor

Chuck Floramo, Editor

Kevin Gist, Editor

Rich Hemmingway, Editor

John Kilpatrick, Editor

Lesley Kubistal, Editor

Jeff Landsman, Editor

Mike Mabbott, Editor

Paul Miglio, Editor

John O'Brien, Editor

Michelle Orzechowski, Editor

Jamie Pilarski, Editor

Tom Pyers, Editor

Sari Rosenthal, Editor

Larry Sexton, Editor

Shannon Stefan, Editor

Dan Towell, Editor

Eric Will, Editor

John Strolia, Managing Editor

Neil Coleman, Managing Editor

Sesame Street  PBS

Tim Carter, Supervising Editor

Todd James, Supervising Editor

Jesse Averna, Editor

John Tierney, Editor

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

Curious George PBS

Nick Nolan, Music Director, Composer

Penguins of Madagascar       Nickelodeon

Adam Berry, Composer


T.U.F.F. Puppy    Nickelodeon

Guy Moon, Composer


The Wonder Pets!    Nickelodeon

Jeffrey Lesser, Music Director

Larry Hochman, Lead Composer

Josh Selig, Composer

Outstanding Original Song - Children's and Animation

Dora the Explorer Nickelodeon

Todos Juntos Finale Song

George Noriega, Musical Composer

Joel Someillan, Musical Composer


My Little Pony Friendship is Magic    The HUB

Every Pony

Daniel Ingram, Composer & Lyricist


My Little Pony Friendship is Magic    The HUB

Find A Pet

Daniel Ingram, Song Writer


Penguins of Madagascar    Nickelodeon

Off the Clock

Adam Berry, Composer

John Behnke, Lyricist


Penguins of Madagascar    Nickelodeon

In the Happy Little Land of Hoboken Surprise

Adam Berry, Composer

Brandon Sawyer, Lyricist


Sesame Street      PBS

Don't Give Up

Bill Sherman, Composer

Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

Outstanding Original Song

85th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade        NBC

Jolly Dream Pirates

Michael Feinstein, Composer

Bill Schermerhorn, Lyricist


85th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade        NBC

(Won't You) Join Our Parade

Doug Katsaros, Composer

Bill Schermerhorn, Lyricist

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing


Biz Kid$ PBS

Alex Carrillo, Editor

James Golingo, Editor


The Electric Company       PBS

Nick Mougis, Editor

Andrew Mendelson, Editor

Paul Viskup, Editor


R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series  The HUB

Lisa Robison, Editor

Charles Robichad, Editor

Surf's Up For Dogs: The Making of the World's Longest and Heaviest Float

        SYNDICATED

Dan McKechnie, Senior Editor

Todd Muscat, Editor

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)

The Electric Company       PBS

Bill Berner, Director of Photography

Aaron Medick, Camera

Equitrekking PBS

Greg Barna, Director of Photography

Giada At Home     Food Network

Richard Dallett, Director of Photography

Frederic Menou, Camera

Dan Fox, Camera

R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series   The HUB

Michael Balfry, Director of Photography

Travelscope  PBS

Zebediah Smith, Director of Photography

Jonathan Speyers, Director of Photography

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Live Action

Biz Kid$ PBS

Dave Howe, Audio Post Production

Mike McAuliffe, Audio Post Production

Thomas McGurk, Audio Post Production

Sam Gray, Audio Post Production


The Electric Company       PBS

Joe Franco, Supervising Sound Editor

Jorge Muelle, Music Editor

Michael Croiter, Music Editor

Matt Longoria, Sound Editor

Jeff Malinowski, Dialogue Editor


The Fresh Beat Band Nickelodeon

Greg Stacy, Supervising Sound Editor


Sesame Street    PBS

Chris Prinzivalli, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Barrett, Supervising Sound Editor

Michael Croiter, Supervising Music Editor

Jorge Muelle, Music Editor

Chris Sassano, Sound Editor

Dick Maitland, Sound Effects Editor


This New House  DIY

Brian Patriacca, Sound Editor

Gary Stephenson, Editor

Adam Bush, Editor

Rick Manoogian, Editor

Nathan Hendrie, Editor

Patrick Gaspar, Editor

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing – Live Action

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade      ABC

Don Worsham, Production Mixer

Tom Davis, Re-Recording Mixer

The Fresh Beat Band   Nickelodeon

Mark Server, Re-Recording Mixer, SFX Mixer

Eric Slaughter, Production Mixer

Chris Philp, Re-Recording Mixer

Joni Show      Daystar Television Network

David Ribb, Supervising Audio Engineer

Jake Howard, Audio Engineer

Floyd Counce, Audio Engineer

Doug Leake, Audio Engineer

Shannon Kelly, Audio Engineer

Sesame Street     PBS

Chris Prinzivalli, Production Mixer

Michael Croiter, Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Barrett, Re-Recording Mixer

Dick Maitland, Re-Recording Mixer

Travelscope  PBS

A. Tad Chamberlain, Audio Recording

Jason Grigg, Audio Mixing

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

85th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade        NBC

Gary Halvorson, Director

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade ABC

Ryan Polito, Director

Sesame Street PBS

Kevin Clash, Director

Travelscope      PBS

Joseph Rosendo, Director

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

85th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade       NBC

Mark Waxman, Writer

The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Kevin Leman, Head Writer

Ellen DeGeneres, Writer

Jason Gelles, Writer

Matt Goldrich, Writer

Lauren Pomerantz, Writer

Ryan Raddatz, Writer

Gil Rief, Writer

Amy Rhodes, Writer

Beth Sherman, Writer

Adam Yenser, Writer

Pop Up Video VH1

Alan Cross, Head Writer

Nicole Blum, Head Writer

Woody Thompson, Head Writer

Mark Ganek, Writer

Timothy Meyers, Writer

Brooks Palmer, Writer

Trace Slobotkin, Writer

Matthew Henick, Writer

Liza Palmer, Writer

Kurtis Meyers, Writer

Andy Fowle, Writer

Mark Puner, Writer

Tom Morrissey, Writer

David Bone, Writer

April Long, Writer

David Rapp, Writer


Sesame Street      PBS 

Christine Ferraro, Writer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade       ABC

Bill Kavis, Technical Director

Chris Robinson, Technical Director

Tad Scripter, Technical Director

Victor Alezones, Camera Operator

Ted Ashton, Camera Operator

John Atkinson, Camera Operator

Devin Atwood, Camera Operator

Randy Baker, Camera Operator

Ralph Bolton, Camera Operator

Danny Bonilla, Camera Operator

Larry Boothby, Camera Operator

Mike Coker, Camera Operator

Rob Curschman, Camera Operator

Tom Hildreth, Camera Operator

Dave Hilmer, Camera Operator

Gene Huelsman, Camera Operator

Andrew Jansen, Camera Operator

Warren Jones, Camera Operator

Marten Kaufman, Camera Operator

Tore Livia, Camera Operator

Ben Mesker, Camera Operator

John Perry, Camera Operator

Brian Pratt, Camera Operator

Dondi Sanchez, Camera Operator

Danny Webb, Camera Operator

Fed Wetherbee, Camera Operator

Andy Bethke, Specialized Cameras

David Roark, Specialized Cameras


The Ellen DeGeneres Show SYNDICATED

Michael Williams, Technical Director

David Weeks, Camera Operator

Timothy O'Neill, Camera Operator

Paul Wileman, Camera Operator

Brad Zerbst, Camera Operator

Brian Loewe, Camera Operator

Forrest Fraser, Camera Operator

Randolph Johnson, Video Control


Sesame Street       PBS

Tom Guadarrama, Technical Director

James Meek, Senior Video

Frankie Biondo, Camera Operator

Jerry Cancel, Camera Operator

Shaun Harkins, Camera Operator


The View  ABC

Rene M. Butler, Technical Director

Taylor Dees, Senior Video

Parker Bell, Electronic Camera

Buck Buchanan, Electronic Camera

Frank J. Cocchia, Electronic Camera

Reginald Drakeford, Electronic Camera

Manny Gutierrez, Electronic Camera

Eric Johnson, Electronic Camera

Eric Kendra, Electronic Camera

John Pry, Electronic Camera

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

The Backyardigans       Nickelodeon

Adam Peltzman, Head Writer

Jeff Borkin, Head Writer

Kerri Grant, Writer

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness  Nickelodeon

Doug Langdale, Writer

Kevin Seccia, Writer

Peter Hastings, Writer

Cheryl Holliday, Story Editor

Scott Kreamer, Story Editor

Martha Speaks      PBS

Ken Scarborough, Head Writer

Raye Lankford, Writer

Joe Fallon, Writer

Ron Holsey, Writer

Peter K. Hirsch, Writer

Penguins of Madagascar   Nickelodeon

Bill Motz, Writer

Bob Roth, Writer

Brandon Sawyer, Writer

WordGirl PBS

Tom Martin, Head Writer

Sergio Cilli, Writer

Jack Ferraiolo, Writer

Carla Filisha, Writer

Scott Ganz, Writer

Rick Groel, Writer

John N. Huss, Writer

Eric Ledgin, Writer

Ryan Raddatz, Writer

Andrew Samson, Writer

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES

3rd & Bird!    Disney Channel

Billy Lopez, Writer

Melinda Richards, Writer

Dustin Ferrer, Writer


The Electric Company      PBS

Adam Peltzman, Head Writer

Willie Reale, Writer

Deirdre O'Connor, Writer

Tim McKeon, Writer

Sesame Street  PBS

Joey Mazzarino, Head Writer

Molly Boylan, Writer

Annie Evans, Writer

Christine Ferraro, Writer

Luis Santeiro, Writer

Belinda Ward, Writer

Emily Kingsley, Writer

John Weidman, Writer

Wild Kratts  PBS

Chris Kratt, Writer

Martin Kratt, Writer


The Wonder Pets!     Nickelodeon

Billy Lopez, Head Writer

Billy Aronson, Head Writer

Chris Nee, Writer

Rodney Stringfellow, Writer

J. J. Johnson, Writer

Christin Simms, Writer

Dustin Ferrer, Writer

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

Days of Our Lives CBS

Terry James, Stunt Coordinator


General Hospital   ABC

Tim Davison, Stunt Coordinator

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL

Bubble Guppies     Nickelodeon

David Doan, Casting By

Maria Estrada, Casting By

Michelle Levitt, Casting By

Leslie Zaslower, Casting By


Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates       Disney Channel

Brian Mathias, Casting By


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness  Nickelodeon

Meredith Layne, Casting By

Sarah Noonan, Original Casting By

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM

The Bay  Blip.tv

Gregori Martin, Executive Producer


Disney A Poem Is...     Disney Channel

Brian Hohlfeld, Executive Producer

Steve Arenas, Producer


Nickelodeon's All Together Now Anti Bullying Campaign:

Dora the Explorer Interstitial    Nickelodeon

Chris Gifford, Executive Producer

Valerie Walsh Valdes, Executive Producer

Jeff DeGrandis, Supervising Producer

Holly Gregory, Coordinating Producer

Miken Wong, Producer

Marc Amiel, Line Producer

Gayle M. Grech, Supervising Picture Editor

David Wigforss, CG Animator

Henry Lenardin-Madden, Consulting Producer

Kuni Tomita, Consulting Producer


The Time I...(Dyslexia)        Disney Channel

Erika A. McCarden, Executive Producer


The Time I...(Shoes)    Disney Channel

Erika McCarden, Executive Producer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – ANIMATION

Hot Wheels Battle Force 5        Cartoon Network

Jonny Ludgate, Sound Editor

Jeff Davis, Sound Editor


Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness        Nickelodeon

Joe Pizzulo, Supervising Sound Editor

Jeremy Zuckerman, Supervising Music Editor

Benjamin Wynn, Supervising Music Editor

Rob McIntryre, Sound Editor

Anna Adams, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Jason Stiff, Dialogue Editor

Molly Minus, Dialogue Editor

Matt Hall, Sound Effects Editor

Andrew Ing, Sound Effects Editor

Roberto Dominguez Alegria, Foley Editor


Penguins of Madagascar Nickelodeon

Paulette Lifton, Supervising Sound Editor

James Lifton, Supervising Sound Editor

Adam Berry, Supervising Music Editor

Dominick Certo, Music Editor

Michael Petak, Supervising Dialogue Editor

D.J. Lynch, Dialogue Editor

Matt Hall, Sound Effects Editor

Ian Nyeste, Sound Effects Editor

Aran Tanchum, Foley Editor

Chris Gresham, Foley Editor

Lawrence Reyes, Foley Editor

SpongeBob SquarePants      Nickelodeon

Paulette Lifton, Supervising Sound Editor

James Lifton, Supervising Sound Editor

Kimberlee Vanek, Supervising Music Editor

Nick Carr, Music Editor

MIshelle Fordham, Supervising Dialogue Editor

D.J. Lynch, Dialogue Editor

Jeffrey Hutchins, Sound Effects Editor

Aran Tanchum, Foley Editor

Transformers Prime     The HUB

Robbi Smith, Dialogue Editor

Robert Poole II, Sound Effects Editor

Roy Braverman, Foley Editor

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING - ANIMATION

Hot Wheels Battle Force 5        Cartoon Network

Dean Giammarco, Re-Recording Mixer

Ewan Deane, Re-Recording Mixer

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness  Nickelodeon

Justin Brinsfield, Production Mixer

Matt Corey, Production Mixer

Thomas J. Maydeck, Re-Recording Mixer

Monster High Nickelodeon

Mark Mercado, Production Mixer

Thomas J Maydeck, Re-Recording Mixer

Transformers Prime     HUB Network

Ray Leonard, Re-Recording Mixer

Mike Bieriger, Re-Recording Mixer


Photo of Big Bird courtesy of Disney

Photo of Ellen Degeneres by PR Photos